Astraia

JisooWeek 2026-W44

2026-10-26 → 2026-11-01 (UTC ISO week)

← All weekly forecasts

Weekly forecast

A New Person on the Same Marquee

Transit Ascendant touches Jisoo's Capricorn Sun while Venus and Mercury retrograde pull partnerships and inner worth into sharp focus.

Week of 2026-W44

Week at a glance

For Jisoo, this is a week of public rebirth and private revision. The transiting Ascendant lands on her Capricorn Sun, awakening the Tenth-House career stellium she was born with, while retrograde Venus and Mercury turn partnership and shared-resource conversations inward. The mood is less about forward motion than about recalibration: old scripts about worth, fairness, and creative collaboration are reopened so they can be rewritten with more accuracy.

Peak days: 2026-10-28, 2026-10-30

Seven focus areas

  • Finance

    Moderate

    65

    Astrological background

    Uranus trine natal Moon · 0.22° · 2nd house

    The transiting Moon in Gemini at 1.21 degrees moves through Jisoo's Second House and conjoins her natal Mean Lilith at 0.05 Gemini, highlighting the gap between what she has and what she believes she deserves. At the same time, Uranus at 4.81 Gemini in the same house trines her natal Moon in Aquarius with a razor-thin orb of 0.22 degrees, so a sudden insight about money, property, or sustainable artistry is likely to feel electric and precise.

  • Love

    Moderate

    45

    Astrological background

    Venus Rx square natal Mercury & Uranus · 7th house

    Retrograde Venus at 28.36 Libra sits in Jisoo's Seventh House and squares her natal Mercury and Uranus, making close one-on-one alliances feel like a live rewrite rather than a settled story. Meanwhile Mercury retrograde at 19.94 Scorpio moves through her Eighth House and conjoins her natal Venus in Scorpio, pulling conversations about trust, merged resources, and emotional risk to the surface. The key is to let old patterns finish speaking before she answers.

  • Spirituality

    High emphasis

    72

    Astrological background

    Saturn trine transiting Sun · 12th house

    Transiting Neptune in Aries moves through Jisoo's Twelfth House, dissolving the boundary between conscious effort and unconscious knowing. Her natal Saturn in Pisces, also in the Twelfth, trines the transiting Sun in Scorpio, giving her disciplined imagination a channel into daily practice. This is a quiet, inward week in which retreat becomes a form of strength.

  • Creativity

    High emphasis

    92

    Astrological background

    Mars & Jupiter in Leo · 5th house

    Mars at 16.65 Leo and Jupiter at 23.84 Leo both move through Jisoo's Fifth House, igniting performance, play, and expressive risk. Her natal Mars in Virgo sextiles the transiting Sun in Scorpio and transiting Venus in Libra, blessing her with the ability to shape bold impulses into polished stagecraft. The atmosphere favors spectacle, warmth, and the courage to enjoy her own talent.

  • Career

    High emphasis

    95

    Astrological background

    Transit Ascendant conjunct natal Sun · 10th house

    The transiting Ascendant at 8.59 Capricorn conjoins Jisoo's Sun at 12.26 Capricorn, placing her professional identity directly on the visible axis of the week. This activates her natal Tenth-House stellium of Mercury, Uranus, and Neptune in Capricorn, so public speech, experimentation, and long-term vision are all being watched. Transit Saturn in Aries squares her Sun, adding a demand for measured accountability alongside whatever recognition arrives.

  • Health

    Moderate

    56

    Astrological background

    Saturn Rx conjunct natal Ascendant

    With transit Saturn retrograde at 9.54 Aries pressing against Jisoo's Ascendant at 6.84 Aries, the body may ask for a slower pace and clearer boundaries. Her natal Mars in Virgo is retrograde in her Sixth House, a reminder that sustainable vitality comes from precise, non-heroic routines rather than bursts of effort. Chiron in Virgo in the Sixth House turns this into a healing lesson: rest is not a loss of discipline.

  • Social

    High emphasis

    74

    Astrological background

    Moon trine Uranus · 0.22° · 11th house

    Jisoo's natal Moon in Aquarius in her Eleventh House is trined by transiting Uranus in Gemini with a 0.22-degree orb, making her network feel electric with possibility. Transit Pluto in Aquarius in her Eleventh House further deepens alliances, replacing superficial ties with more intentional, transformative collectives. Social life this week is less about quantity and more about which circles are worthy of her true self.

DayMon, Oct 26

The Week Begins Under a Personal Spotlight

The transiting Ascendant in Capricorn conjoins Jisoo's natal Sun, making her public identity the most visible part of the moment.

DayWed, Oct 28

Mercury Retrograde Meets Venus in Scorpio

Mercury at 19.94 Scorpio crosses Jisoo's natal Venus in her Eighth House, deepening every exchange about trust, shared resources, and emotional transparency.

DayThu, Oct 29

Mars and Jupiter Warm the Fifth House

Mars at 16.65 Leo and Jupiter at 23.84 Leo energize Jisoo's Fifth House of performance, play, and expressive risk.

DayFri, Oct 30

Moon Conjunct Lilith in the Second House

The transiting Gemini Moon at 1.21 degrees meets Jisoo's natal Mean Lilith at 0.05 Gemini in her Second House, pulling attention to self-worth and the stories she tells about what she deserves.

DaySat, Oct 31

Saturn Retrograde Presses the Ascendant

Saturn at 9.54 Aries sits close to Jisoo's Ascendant at 6.84 Aries, testing the identity she has built and asking for quiet accountability.

Transit

Ascendant Conjunct Natal Sun

Ascendant · conjunction

This is a spotlight without a filter. The Sun in her Tenth House is suddenly the face of the moment, and Saturn's square asks her to carry that visibility with discipline.

Transit

Venus Retrograde in Libra

Venus · square

A retrograde love planet in the house of partnership rarely means a clean narrative; it means a necessary rewrite. Jisoo's ideas about fairness and collaboration are being renegotiated, especially where her freedom and creative language are concerned.

Transit

Uranus Trine the Moon

Uranus · trine

This nearly exact air trine is an electric release valve. It offers sudden, precise insight about emotional security and self-worth, particularly in relation to her resources and artistic autonomy.

Jisoo enters the week with the transiting Ascendant moving into Capricorn and meeting her natal Sun at 12.26 degrees. That single contact activates a dense Tenth-House cluster of Mercury, Uranus, and Neptune, so the question is not whether she will be seen, but how she will choose to be known. Public presence becomes a form of self-portraiture.

Retrograde Venus in Libra sits in Jisoo's Seventh House, turning one-on-one relationships into a revision project. The square to her natal Mercury and Uranus asks her to reconsider what she means by fairness, especially when freedom and ambition are both on the table.

Signs the Revision Is Working

  • Curiosity: Conversations about trust feel less urgent and more curious.
  • Better Language: A creative partnership returns to the drawing board with more precise words.
  • Clearer Boundaries: Jisoo notices the difference between loyalty and obligation.

A Gemini Moon and Uranus in Jisoo's Second House prompt a rethinking of security, worth, and emotional income. With the Moon conjunct her natal Mean Lilith, the issue is not arithmetic but narrative. Jisoo is being asked to rewrite the sentence she repeats about what she deserves.

The Week's Tightest Alignments
PlanetTransitNatalOrb
Saturn9.54 Aries6.84 Aries Ascendant2.69°

Reading

Saturn on the Ascendant asks Jisoo to embody her authority this week, even before she feels ready.

Uranus4.81 Gemini5.03 Aquarius Moon0.22°

Reading

A nearly exact trine offers an electric flash of clarity about emotional security and true belonging.

Mercury19.94 Scorpio25.82 Scorpio Venus5.88°

Reading

Mercury retrograde rehearses conversations about trust, merged resources, and what Jisoo is willing to share.

Ascendant8.59 Capricorn12.26 Capricorn Sun3.66°

Reading

The rising point meets the Sun, turning personal presence into a public statement of purpose.

“Old scripts about worth and fairness are being returned to their writers for revision.”

— Astraia

Retrograde Saturn in Aries sits on Jisoo's Aries Ascendant, asking her to refine the identity she presents to the world. At 9.54 Aries, transiting Saturn overlaps her Ascendant at 6.84 Aries, so the week may feel slower and more deliberate, as if the world is asking her to prove her own authority. Her natal Saturn in Pisces trines the transiting Sun in Scorpio, giving her access to disciplined imagination, an ideal tool for turning creative fragments into lasting structures.


This forecast is a symbolic reading of transits, not a fixed decree. Astrology describes weather, not destiny, and Jisoo's choices remain her own.